TOYOTA Pakistan Introduces Ridiculous Price Increase

0
98
TOYOTA Pakistan

TOYOTA Pakistan was being guessed since the declaration of the new financial plan and our most noticeably awful feelings of dread have now been figured it out. Toyota Indus Motor Company (IMC) has at long last reported over the top value increases on different vehicles. 

The additions start at Rs. 380,000 and go as high as Rs. 4.9 million for each vehicle, which is totally ludicrous thinking about that the dollar hasn’t generally changed that much in esteem off late. 

Must Read : Ford Unveils 2021 F-150!

It bears referencing, be that as it may, that most vehicles that got a value climb had lower deals. The ones that are evidently purchased more, in particular, the Corolla, the Yaris, and the Fortuner, are yet to get a value knock. All things considered, the cost increment is very high as should be obvious in the table given underneath:

CarVariantOld Price (PKR)Revised Price (PKR)Increase (PKR)
Prius1.8L8,370,0009,270,000900,000
CamryHybrid16,500,00018,630,0002,130,000
Coaster29 Seater High-Roof12,800,00013,999,0001,199,000
AvanzaM/T Petrol Powered5,220,0005,790,000570,000
RushGMT5,040,0005,630,000590,000
GAT5,220,0005,840,000620,000
Prado3.0 Liter Turbo-Diesel M/T26,000,00027,930,0001,930,000
3.0 Liter Turbo-Diesel A/T36,700,00039,270,0002,570,000
4.0 Liter V6 Petrol A/T38,400,00041,410,0003,010,000
Land CruiserGX 4.5 Liter V8 M/T (Diesel)38,900,00041,690,0002,790,000
VX 4.5 Liter V8 A/T(Diesel)46,500,00051,370,0004,870,000
VX 4.6 Liter V8 A/T (Petrol)48,000,00052,650,0004,650,000
Hiace DeluxeHiace Commuter Deluxe Std Roof 2.8 Liter6,199,0006,890,000691,000
Hiace Commuter Deluxe High Roof 2.8L6,999,0007,850,000851,000
Hiace Tourer Deluxe High Roof AT 2.8L7,999,0008,950,000951,000
HiaceStandard Roof (Diesel)5,600,0006,010,000410,000
Standard Roof Dual AC (Diesel)6,070,0006,480,000410,000
High Roof (Diesel)6,870,0007,350,000480,000
Standard Roof (Petrol)5,270,0005,690,000420,000
Standard Roof Dual AC (Petrol)5,680,0006,060,000380,000
Mid Roof Dual AC (Petrol)6,190,0006,620,000430,000
TOYOTA Pakistan

The last value climb was declared by TOYOTA half a month prior for the new Hilux Revolution. On the off chance that the continuous pattern of cost climbs is any sign, we’re in for more cost increments in the not so distant future. It has been an extreme year for the automobile business with the slowed down creation and declined deals, however with such fantastic value climbs happening on various occasions a year, the destiny of the automakers in Pakistan appears to be very tempestuous.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here